Northwest
Region

Northwest News

Visit the Pony Club main site for national news and updates: Pony Club Updates Pony Club E-News Pony Club Blog

 

Accolades for Certifications and Rallies

Congratulations to those achieving certifications and participating in rallies.

Results for 2019 D Dressage Rally:

Overall:

1st. Woodbrook Hunt

2nd. Maplewood

3rd. Hilander/Peninsula

4th. French Creek

5th Narrows/Ranahan

Horse Management:

1st Woodbrook Hunt

2nd Maplewood

3rd Hilander/Peninsula

 

Results for D Show Jump Rally 2017

Overall:

1st:  Briarwood

2nd: Emerald HIlls

3rd:  Woodbrook Hunt Red

4th:  Woodbrook Hunt White

5th:  Maplewood

6th:  Ranahan

7th:  Narrows Green

8th:  Narrows Purple

 

Horse Management:

1st:  Briarwood

2nd:  Emerald Hills

3rd:  Woodbrook Hunt Red

 

High Point Equitation Awards:

Let's Do a Course (Ground Pole):  Asha Swanberg, Ranahan

Encouraging Cross Rails:  Ocean Music, Woodbrook Hunt

Optimistic Fences (18"):  Saveria Avantaggio, Maplewood

Confident Course (2'):  Brielle Scott, Emerald Hills

Positively Jumping Ready (2'6"): Sienna Scott, Emerald Hills

 

Sportsmanship Award:  Katherine Hinds, Emerald Hills

 

Results for Musical D Dressage Rally

Overall:
1st:  Briarwood
2nd:  Misty Mountain
3rd:  Woodbrook Hunt
4th:  Olympus blue
5th:  Peninsula
6th:  Olympus red
7th:  Ranahan
8th:  Cornerstone

Horse Management:
1st:  Olympus blue
2nd:  Briarwood
3rd:  Olympus red

Hi point dressage score:
Walk-Trot:  Camille Megan - Misty Mountain

Walk-Trot-Canter:  Karissa Talent - Peninsula

Mount Peak Club Certifications - Oct 2016

Emalee P:  D3 Trad

Lauren G:  D3 Trad

Reese K:  D3 Trad

Maria P:  D3 Flat

 

Narrows Club Certifications - Oct 2016

Lilja B:  D1 Trad

Ailsa G: D2 Trad

Nicole M:  D3 HM

Travis M: D2 HM

Allyn M:  D3 Trad

 

Bainbridge Island Club Certifications - Oct 2016

Joanna S:  D3 HM

Camille P:  D1 Trad

Ana R:  D1 Trad

Sylvie R:  D2 Trad

Faith K:  D2 Trad

 

Rainier Club Certifications - Oct 2016

Elinor P:  D3 Trad

Estrella S:  D3 Trad

 

Whidbey Island Club Certifications - Oct 2016

Abigail P:  D1 Trad

Mary P:  D2 Trad

Harley E:  D2 Trad

 

Rainier Club Certifications - Sept 2016

Sarah B: D3 Jump, D3 Trad
Anna A: D2 Jump, D2 Trad

Bainbridge Island Club Certifications - Sept 2016

Joanna S: D-2 HM

Maplewood Club Certfications - August 2016

Jenevieve H: C-2 HM, C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP

Emerald Hills Club Certification - August 2016

Laura H: C-2 HM, C-2 TRAD, C-2 JP, C-2 FL

Olympus Club Certification - August 2016

Sylvia B: D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP
Male'a D: D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP
Julia E: C-1 JP, C-1 TRAD
Georgia M: D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP

Maplewood Club Certifications - August 2016

Lena D: C-2 JP, C-2 TRAD
Abagail G: C-2 HM, C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP

Rainier Club Certifications - July 2016

Caitlyn M: D1/D2 traditional
Ellie P: D1/D2 traditional
Michaela S: D1/D2 traditional
Sarah B: D3 HM/Flat
Salena S: D3 traditional

Maplewood Club Certifications - July 2016

Humberto R: C-1 HM, C-1 TRAD, C-1 FL, C-1 JP
Kristina S: C-1 HM, C-1 TRAD, C-1 FL, C-1 JP

Champs East TET Results

1st Place overall - as a three person team!

Tanner:
- 1st in swim
- 1st in ride
- 4th in shoot
- 5th in run
- Best girls equitation score judged by Richard Lamb
- 1st overall individually for the girls division

Anna:
- 4th in swim
- 4th in ride
- 5th in shoot
- 4th in run
- 4th overall individually for the girls division

Teammate Alex from Florida:
- 1st in all phases with a perfect shooting score!  A pony club first!

Woodbrook Hunt Club Certifications - June 2016

Connor B: C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP
Cora S: C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP

Carbon River Club Certification - June 2016

Madison A: D-1 TRAD, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP, D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP

Maplewood Club Certifications - June 2016

Aspen B: D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP
Olivia H: D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP

Emerald Hills Club Certifications - June 2016

Charlotte P: D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP
Eliza L: D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP
Faith C: D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP
Brielle S: D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP
Grace M: D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP
Maeson M: D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP

Bainbridge Island Club Certifications - May 2016

Filomena B: D-3 JP, D-3 TRAD
Nola B: D-2 HM, D-2 FL, D-2 JP, D-2 TRAD

D Show Jump Rally - June 2016

1 - Woodbrook Hunt
2 - Valley Green
3 - Maplewood
4 - Bainbridge #1
5 - Narrows #1
6 - Bainbridge #2
7 - Narrows #2
8 - Peninsula

Horse Management
1 - Woodbrook Hunt
2 - Bainbridge #2
3 - Narrows #2

Misty Mountain Club Certifications - June 2016

Anna B: C-2 HM, C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP
Aiden S: C-2 HM, C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP
Audrey S: C-2 HM, C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP

Rainer Club Certifications - June 2016

Callia E. C2 FL, C2 Jump
Sadie S. C2 HM, C2 Flat

Narrows Club Certifications - June 2016

Emilie E: C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP
Ashley F: D-1 TRAD, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL D-2 JP
Tiffany L: C-2 HM, C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP
Alexandria P: C-2 HM, C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP

Rainier Club Certifications - June 2016

Kyla H. D1/D2 traditional
Salena S. D1/D2 traditional
Estella S. D1/D2 traditional
Coco C. D1/D2 traditional
Alina C. D1/D2 traditional
Annabelle D1/D2 traditional
Anna D1/D2 flat/D2HM

Misty Mountain Club Certifications - May 2016

Aiden S: C-1 JP, C-1 TRAD
Anna B: C-1 TRAD, C-1 FL, C-1 JP

Peninsula Club Certifications - May 2016

Hazel A: D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP
Courtney C: C-2 HM, C-2 FL
Kylie C: C-2 HM, C-2 FL
Lillian C: C-2 HM, C-2 FL
Dani G: D-3 HM, D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP
Sophia H: C-2 HM
Emily V: C-2 HM, C-2 TRAD, C-2 FL, C-2 JP

Regional Dressage Rally - April 2016

Gold Division
1 - Cascade Reins 1
2 - Peninsula
3 - Misty Mountain
4 - Valley Green #1
5 - Olympus/Woodbrook
6 - Carbon River Red
7 - Maplewood A
8 - Briarwood/Ranahan
9 - Mount Peak
10 - Kulshan Ridge

Silver Division
1 - Cascade Reins 2
2 - Carbon River
3 - Bainbridge Island
4 - Maplewood B
5 - Equitese Pony Club
6 - Valley Green #2
7 - Whidbey Island
8 - Emerald Hills
9 - Misty Mountain 2

 

Overall Horse Management
1 - Cascade Reins 1
2 - Misty Mountain
3 - Carbon River Red

Overall Team
Cascade Reins 1

Individual Awards
Intro - Sydney K
Training - Kylie C
First Level - Jessica G
Second Level - Tessa R
Training Musical - Alyssa S
First Level Musical - Jessica G

Peninsula Club Certifications - April 2016

Clara C: D-2 DR
Melissa N: D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP
Kayleigh Z: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP

French Creek Club Certifications - April 2016

Isabelle C: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP
Xin F: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP
Justine S: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP

Briarwood Club Certifications - April 2016

Piper C: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP

Sunset Valley Club Certifications - July/Sept 2015 & April 2016

Donna M: D-2 DR, D-2 DR, D-3 DR, D-3 DR, C-1 DR, C-1 DR, C-2 DR, C-2 DR, C-2 HMX, C-2 HMX, C-2 JP, C-2 JP, C-2 FL, C-2 FL
Sandra M: D-2 DR, D-2 DR
Heather C: D-2 HM, D-2 FL, D-2 JP, D-2 HMX

Ranahan Club Certifications - March 2016

Keri T: D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP

Rainier Club Certifications - May 2015

Sarah B: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP

Valley Green Club Certification - Sept 2015

Avery J - C1 Trad

Kulshan Ridge Club Certifications - March 2016

Avonlea B: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM, D-2 FL

Mount Peak Club Certifications - March 2016

Lauren G: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP
Reese K: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP

Hilander Club Certificaations - Feb 2016

Penelope A: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP,
Samantha G: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP

French Creek Club Certifications - March 2016

Vivian K: D-3 HM
French Creek Club Certifications - Sept & May 2016
Serena D: C-1 HM, C-1 TRAD, C-1 FL, C-1 JP
Vivian K: C-1 HM, C-1 TRAD, C-1 FL, C-1 JP
Hadleigh M: C-1 HM, C-1 TRAD, C-1 FL, C-1 JP
Gabriela S: C-1 HM, C-1 TRAD, C-1 FL, C-1 JP
Ava K: D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP, D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM
Katie K: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP
Samantha K: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP
Vivian K: D-3 TRAD, D-3 FL, D-3 JP
Emma N: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP
Lily N: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP, D-2 HM, D-2 TRAD, D-2 FL, D-2 JP

Kulshan Ridge Club Certifications - March 2016

Jorja H: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP
Ella P: D-1 TRAD, D-1 FL, D-1 JP