Northwest Region
of the United States Pony Clubs
 

 NW Region Home

 Accolades

 Calendar

 Certifications

 Club Level

 Upper Level

 Cloud Accounting

 Clubs

 Forms & Resources

 Officers & Contacts

 OneList

 Trading Post

  Horses

  Tack, Etc.

 

NW Region Facebook




Calendar

Dates on this calendar are tentative. Dates and locations may change based on registration numbers or availability.  Past events can be found on the historical version of the NWPC calendar.

Need to update the calendar?  Send the information to the webmaster (tcamozz@hotmail.com).  

2015

4/4

D Combined Test Rally Postponed

Cornerstone Equestrian Riding Center, Toledo WA

4/11

HA prep session w/Asia Thayer

2:00-7:00pm - Gig Harbor WA
Contact: Heather Carrion 360-703-4828 hbcarrion@gmail.com

4/11

Donida Easter Finals Series Championship

Donida Farm, Auburn WA
Contact: Gwen Blake 360-507-9306 www.donidafarm.com

4/11

Bainbridge Island Saddle Club Schooling Show

Class List, Entry Form
Bainbridge Island Saddle Club 7650 NE Day Rd Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
https://bainbridgeislandsaddleclub.wildapricot.org/page-18117

4/12

C1 & Up Mounted Evaluation Clinic w/Asia Thayer

Registration, Aspen Farms Release
Aspen Farms, Yelm, WA
Contact: Heather Carrion, hbcarrion@gmail.com or 360-703-4828

4/18

Aspen Farms event derby

4/18

D Dressage Rally (Modified, Musical)

Can only accept 8 teams.
Entry Form, Chaperone Form, Coach Guidelines & Form
Tacoma Unit 17812 14th Ave. E Spanaway, WA 98387
Contact: Tricia Stewart Black triciastewartdvm@gmail.com

4/25-26

Regional Dressage Rally

Rally Packet, Entry Form
Chaperone Form, Coach Guidelines & Form
Donida Farm

5/1-3

Area VII Young Riders eventing camp

Aspen Farms

5/2-3

UL Mounted Prep

Early Bird Registration, Registration
Whidbey

5/2-3

Inland Empire Qualifying Games Rally

Rally Packet, Liability Release, Chaperone Form, Coach Guidelines & Form
Wenatchee, WA
Contact:  France Bedard francebedard2@gmail.com

5/3

Baywood  Derby

Held at Rainbow Meadow Farm, Grand Mound, WA
Contact: Michelle Newman 360-701-5328 www.baywoodponyclub.com 

5/9

Tetrathlon Rally

Tet Rally Packet Shooting Clarification
Contact: Kimberly Barber orionequestrian@gmail.com 360-790-0673

5/9

Aspen Farms Event Derby

5/10

Aspen Farms Event Derby

5/15-17

EI Horse Trials

WA State Horse Park, Cle Elum, WA

5/16-17

Tentative Eventing Rally

Rally Packet, Rally Information
Chaperone Form, Coach Guidelines & Form

5/23-24

UL Mounted Prep

Registration & Information
Donida Farm

5/30

WHPC Spring Fling All ages flat/jump show

Tacoma Unit #1 Spanaway, WA
Contact: Mary Swindale dswindale@aol.com

6/6

HB Prep

Redmond, WA

6/6

Bainbridge Island Saddle Club Schooling Show

Class List, Entry Form
Bainbridge Island Saddle Club 7650 NE Day Rd Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
https://bainbridgeislandsaddleclub.wildapricot.org/page-18117

6/6

Rainbow Meadow Farm Event Derby

Contact Annie Childress 360-827-3627 www.RainbowMeadowFarm.com
RainbowMeadows@aol.com

6/12-14

Aspen Farms Horse Trials

Yelm, WA

6/23-24

HB Test

Gig Harbor, WA

6/24-26

Paradise Creek Pony Club Hopeful Prep

Registration
Deary ID

6/26-27

Paradise Creek Pony Club Hopeful Horse Trails

Combined Test Registration
Deary ID

6/26-28

Inavale Farm Horse Trials

Philomath, OR

6/27

D Show Jump Rally  (One Day Only)

Rally Packet, Chaperone Form, Coach Guidelines & Form
Bainbridge Island Saddle Club, WA
Contact: Therese Coad tcoad823@hotmail.com

6/28

D Show Jump Rally (One Day Only)

Rally Packet, Chaperone Form, Coach Guidelines & Form
Bainbridge Island Saddle Club, WA
Contact: Therese Coad tcoad823@hotmail.com

6/28-7//1

Paradise Creek Pony Club Camp

Registration
Deary ID

7/10-12

WIPC Horse Trials

Whidbey Island, WA

7/11

Bainbridge Island Saddle Club Schooling Show

Class List, Entry Form
Bainbridge Island Saddle Club 7650 NE Day Rd Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
https://bainbridgeislandsaddleclub.wildapricot.org/page-18117

7/13-16

UL Camp

Early Bird Registration
Washington State Horse Park Cle Elum WA

7/18

CVPC Benefit One Day Horse Trials

Caber Farm, Onalaska, WA
Information on www.chehalisvalleyponyclub.org
Contact: Susan Williams mnswilliams@comcast.net

7/19

CVPC Benefit One Day Horse Trials

Caber Farm, Onalaska, WA
Information on www.chehalisvalleyponyclub.org
Contact: Susan Williams mnswilliams@comcast.net

7/22-26

Rebecca Farms Horse Trials & 3 day event

Kalispell, MT

7/31 - 8/9

USPC Championships West

Chaperone Form, Coach Guidelines & Form
Woodside CA

8/1

LCPC Schooling One Day Horse Trials at Lincoln Creek Events

Centralia WA
Contact: Connie Riker criker99@aol.com  360-790-6451

8/1

Bainbridge Island Saddle Club Schooling Show

Class List, Entry Form
Bainbridge Island Saddle Club 7650 NE Day Rd Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
https://bainbridgeislandsaddleclub.wildapricot.org/page-18117

8/2

LCPC Schooling One Day Horse Trials at Lincoln Creek Events

Centralia WA
Contact: Connie Riker criker99@aol.com  360-790-6451

8/8-9

Area VII Young Rider Benefit Horse Trials

Lincoln Creek events, Centralia, WA

8/11-14

UL Testing

Donida Farm, Auburn WA

8/21-23

Caber Farm Horse Trials & Area VII Championships

8/29

Rainbow Meadow Farm Event Derby

Contact Annie Childress 360-827-3627 www.RainbowMeadowFarm.com
RainbowMeadows@aol.com

9/4-6

Aspen Farms Horse Trials

Yelm, WA

9/19

Bainbridge Island Saddle Club Schooling Show

Class List, Entry Form
Bainbridge Island Saddle Club 7650 NE Day Rd Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
https://bainbridgeislandsaddleclub.wildapricot.org/page-18117

9/19-20

Stanton Farms Horse Trials

Deary, ID

10/3-4

Spokane Sport Horse Horse Trials

Spokane, WA

10/17-18

SJ Rally

Chaperone Form, Coach Guidelines & Form

   

Copyright 2015 - Contact webmaster tcamozz@hotmail.com